INITIAL PARKING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11760551CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 83 51 Pinfold Street, Birmingham, West Midlands B2 4AY
- Incorporated
- 10/01/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £255.73K
Total Assets
2023: £2.15M
Cash in Bank
2023: £165.36K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.11M
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, INITIAL PARKING LIMITED reported net assets of £655.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.07M, cash in bank of £256.65K and total liabilities of £595.86K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £1.11M in 2023 to £595.86K in 2024 (-46.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures INITIAL PARKING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+146% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
+16.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+507%
£107.91K in 2022 to £655.46K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-29.7%
£847.79K in 2022 to £595.86K in 2024
INITIAL PARKING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INITIAL PARKING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.63%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 28.75%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 43.07%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 12.38%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INITIAL PARKING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 498.94K | 107.91K | 255.73K | 655.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.50M | 1.53M | 2.15M | 2.07M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 283.57K | 0.00 | 165.36K | 256.65K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 404.42K | 847.79K | 1.11M | 595.86K |
| Employees | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
INITIAL PARKING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INITIAL PARKING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
INITIAL PARKING LIMITED reported net assets of £655.46K for 2024. That compares with £255.73K in 2023, a change of 156.31%.
INITIAL PARKING LIMITED reported total assets of £2.07M for 2024. That compares with £2.15M in 2023, a change of -3.50%.
INITIAL PARKING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £256.65K for 2024. That compares with £165.36K in 2023, a change of 55.20%.
INITIAL PARKING LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, INITIAL PARKING LIMITED's net assets rose by 507%, total assets rose by 35.5%, total liabilities fell by 29.7% and employee numbers rose by 22.2%. Net assets compounded at 146% a year across the two years to 2024, from £107.91K to £655.46K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.