INKPEN DOWNIE ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05944808Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Balkerne House, Balkerne Passage, Colchester, Essex CO1 1PA
- Incorporated
- 25/09/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.01K
Total Assets
2025: £53.62K
Total Liabilities
2025: £52.61K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, INKPEN DOWNIE ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN LIMITED reported net assets of £1.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £64.39K and total liabilities of £63.39K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £53.62K in 2025 to £64.39K in 2026 (20.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures INKPEN DOWNIE ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+21.7%
£52.93K in 2024 to £64.39K in 2026
Every measure that changed in INKPEN DOWNIE ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. That rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INKPEN DOWNIE ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.56%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.44%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INKPEN DOWNIE ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 22.71K | 1.01K | 1.01K | 1.01K | 1.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 75.99K | 50.21K | 52.93K | 53.62K | 64.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | 52.61K | 63.39K |
| Employees | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
INKPEN DOWNIE ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has INKPEN DOWNIE ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INKPEN DOWNIE ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did INKPEN DOWNIE ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN LIMITED report in 2026?
INKPEN DOWNIE ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN LIMITED reported net assets of £1.01K for 2026. That compares with £1.01K in 2025.
What total assets did INKPEN DOWNIE ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN LIMITED report in 2026?
INKPEN DOWNIE ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN LIMITED reported total assets of £64.39K for 2026. That compares with £53.62K in 2025, a change of 20.10%.
What total liabilities did INKPEN DOWNIE ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN LIMITED report in 2026?
INKPEN DOWNIE ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £63.39K for 2026. That compares with £52.61K in 2025, a change of 20.48%.
How many people does INKPEN DOWNIE ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN LIMITED employ?
INKPEN DOWNIE ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
How have INKPEN DOWNIE ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, INKPEN DOWNIE ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and total assets rose by 21.7%. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026. The largest gain over the period was total assets, up 21.7% from £52.93K to £64.39K.
Which years of INKPEN DOWNIE ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.