Active

INMED ENTERPRISE LIMITED Financials

Company number
03769127Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Manor Hill Lordsley Lane, Lordsley, Ashley, Market Drayton, Shropshire TF9 4EQ
Incorporated
12/05/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£242.24K2025
15.12%vs 2024

2024: £210.43K

Total Assets

£427.22K2025
11.48%vs 2024

2024: £383.23K

Cash in Bank

£93.25K2025
-58.43%vs 2024

2024: £224.33K

Total Liabilities

£182.38K2025
8.85%vs 2024

2024: £167.56K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, INMED ENTERPRISE LIMITED reported net assets of £242.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £427.22K, cash in bank of £93.25K and total liabilities of £182.38K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £224.33K in 2024 to £93.25K in 2025 (-58.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£242.24K2025
15.12%from £210.43K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INMED ENTERPRISE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£94.78K2023£242.24K2025
+156%vs 2023

+59.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£39.27K2023£93.25K2025
+137%vs 2023

+54.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£212.04K2023£427.22K2025
+101%vs 2023

+41.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£109.25K2023£182.38K2025
+66.9%vs 2023

+29.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+156%

£94.78K in 2023 to £242.24K in 2025

Every measure that changed in INMED ENTERPRISE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INMED ENTERPRISE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
56.70%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
42.69%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
51.13%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
21.83%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INMED ENTERPRISE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£76.29K30.22K94.78K210.43K242.24K
Total Assets£145.85K120.37K212.04K383.23K427.22K
Cash in Bank£82.46K57.80K39.27K224.33K93.25K
Total Liabilities£57.24K76.25K109.25K167.56K182.38K
Employees45555

INMED ENTERPRISE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has INMED ENTERPRISE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INMED ENTERPRISE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did INMED ENTERPRISE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INMED ENTERPRISE LIMITED reported net assets of £242.24K for 2025. That compares with £210.43K in 2024, a change of 15.12%.

What total assets did INMED ENTERPRISE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INMED ENTERPRISE LIMITED reported total assets of £427.22K for 2025. That compares with £383.23K in 2024, a change of 11.48%.

What cash in bank did INMED ENTERPRISE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INMED ENTERPRISE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £93.25K for 2025. That compares with £224.33K in 2024, a change of -58.43%.

How many people does INMED ENTERPRISE LIMITED employ?

toggle

INMED ENTERPRISE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have INMED ENTERPRISE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, INMED ENTERPRISE LIMITED's net assets rose by 156%, cash in bank rose by 137%, total assets rose by 101% and total liabilities rose by 66.9%. Net assets compounded at 59.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £94.78K to £242.24K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Which years of INMED ENTERPRISE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.