INMOMENT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05749446CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ground Floor, Templeback, 10 Temple Back, Bristol BS1 6FL
- Incorporated
- 20/03/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 73 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £5.07M
Total Assets
2023: £5.08M
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 144
In 2024, INMOMENT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.06M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.08M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 73 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £5.07M in 2023 to £5.06M in 2024 (-0.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures INMOMENT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-52%
152 in 2022 to 73 in 2024
Every measure that changed in INMOMENT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INMOMENT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.72%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INMOMENT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.08M | 5.07M | 5.06M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.08M | 5.08M | 5.08M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 152 | 144 | 73 |
INMOMENT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INMOMENT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
INMOMENT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.06M for 2024. That compares with £5.07M in 2023, a change of -0.14%.
INMOMENT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £5.08M for 2024. That compares with £5.08M in 2023.
INMOMENT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
INMOMENT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED reported 73 employees in 2024, compared with 144 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, INMOMENT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.3%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 52%. Net assets contracted at 0.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.08M to £5.06M. Reported headcount went from 152 in 2022 to 73 in 2024 (-79).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.