Active

INN BUSINESS ACCOUNTING LIMITED Financials

Company number
04748145Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 Prospect House Sandbeds, Queensbury, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD13 1AD
Incorporated
29/04/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£946.002023
-76.99%vs 2022

2022: £4.11K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, INN BUSINESS ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported net assets of £946.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £4.11K in 2022 to £946.00 in 2023 (-76.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£946.002023
-76.99%from £4.11K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures INN BUSINESS ACCOUNTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£19.90K2021£946.002023
-95.2%vs 2021

-78.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-95.2%

£19.90K in 2021 to £946.00 in 2023

Every measure that changed in INN BUSINESS ACCOUNTING LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INN BUSINESS ACCOUNTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£19.90K4.11K946.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

INN BUSINESS ACCOUNTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has INN BUSINESS ACCOUNTING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INN BUSINESS ACCOUNTING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did INN BUSINESS ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

INN BUSINESS ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported net assets of £946.00 for 2023. That compares with £4.11K in 2022, a change of -76.99%.

How many people does INN BUSINESS ACCOUNTING LIMITED employ?

toggle

INN BUSINESS ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

How have INN BUSINESS ACCOUNTING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, INN BUSINESS ACCOUNTING LIMITED's net assets fell by 95.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 78.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £19.90K to £946.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Which years of INN BUSINESS ACCOUNTING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.