INN-TREPRENEUR (MARLBOROUGH) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11052941Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4385, 11052941 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff CF14 8LH
- Incorporated
- 08/11/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-37.82K
Total Assets
2022: £117.67K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, INN-TREPRENEUR (MARLBOROUGH) LTD reported net assets of £-70.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £219.90K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £117.67K in 2022 to £219.90K in 2023 (86.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures INN-TREPRENEUR (MARLBOROUGH) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+16.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+35.9%
£161.85K in 2021 to £219.90K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-497%
£17.77K in 2021 to £-70.57K in 2023
INN-TREPRENEUR (MARLBOROUGH) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INN-TREPRENEUR (MARLBOROUGH) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -32.09%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INN-TREPRENEUR (MARLBOROUGH) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.77K | -37.82K | -70.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 161.85K | 117.67K | 219.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 |
INN-TREPRENEUR (MARLBOROUGH) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has INN-TREPRENEUR (MARLBOROUGH) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INN-TREPRENEUR (MARLBOROUGH) LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did INN-TREPRENEUR (MARLBOROUGH) LTD report in 2023?
INN-TREPRENEUR (MARLBOROUGH) LTD reported net assets of £-70.57K for 2023. That compares with £-37.82K in 2022, a change of -86.60%.
What total assets did INN-TREPRENEUR (MARLBOROUGH) LTD report in 2023?
INN-TREPRENEUR (MARLBOROUGH) LTD reported total assets of £219.90K for 2023. That compares with £117.67K in 2022, a change of 86.88%.
How many people does INN-TREPRENEUR (MARLBOROUGH) LTD employ?
INN-TREPRENEUR (MARLBOROUGH) LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
How have INN-TREPRENEUR (MARLBOROUGH) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, INN-TREPRENEUR (MARLBOROUGH) LTD's net assets fell by 497%, total assets rose by 35.9% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Total assets compounded at 16.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £161.85K to £219.90K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).
Which years of INN-TREPRENEUR (MARLBOROUGH) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.