Active

INNOVATE ACCESS SOLUTIONS LTD Financials

Company number
12444118Copy
Copy
Registered office
Newton Cottage, Newton Morrell, Richmond DL10 6HQ
Incorporated
05/02/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£19.29K2025
58.37K%vs 2024

2024: £33.00

Total Assets

£91.81K2025
69.56%vs 2024

2024: £54.15K

Total Liabilities

£72.52K2025
34.01%vs 2024

2024: £54.12K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, INNOVATE ACCESS SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £19.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £91.81K and total liabilities of £72.52K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £54.15K in 2024 to £91.81K in 2025 (69.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£19.29K2025
58.37K%from £33.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INNOVATE ACCESS SOLUTIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.57K2023£19.29K2025
+650%vs 2023

+174% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£48.78K2023£91.81K2025
+88.2%vs 2023

+37.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£11.10K2023£72.52K2025
+553%vs 2023

+156% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+650%

£2.57K in 2023 to £19.29K in 2025

Every measure that changed in INNOVATE ACCESS SOLUTIONS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INNOVATE ACCESS SOLUTIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
21.01%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
78.99%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Revenue per employee
£132.64K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INNOVATE ACCESS SOLUTIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£381.0013.61K2.57K33.0019.29K
Total Assets£3.73K67.01K48.78K54.15K91.81K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£3.35K28.56K11.10K54.12K72.52K
Employees23333

INNOVATE ACCESS SOLUTIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INNOVATE ACCESS SOLUTIONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

INNOVATE ACCESS SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £19.29K for 2025. That compares with £33.00 in 2024, a change of 58.37K%.

INNOVATE ACCESS SOLUTIONS LTD reported total assets of £91.81K for 2025. That compares with £54.15K in 2024, a change of 69.56%.

INNOVATE ACCESS SOLUTIONS LTD reported total liabilities of £72.52K for 2025. That compares with £54.12K in 2024, a change of 34.01%.

INNOVATE ACCESS SOLUTIONS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, INNOVATE ACCESS SOLUTIONS LTD's net assets rose by 650%, total assets rose by 88.2%, total liabilities rose by 553% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 174% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.57K to £19.29K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.