Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

INNOVATION AND INSIGHT GLOBAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
11834170Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
St John's Court, Easton Street, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP11 1JX
Incorporated
19/02/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
33 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£306.13K2024
73.68%vs 2023

2023: £176.26K

Total Assets

£808.74K2024
92.52%vs 2023

2023: £420.08K

Cash in Bank

£317.35K2024
118.54%vs 2023

2023: £145.22K

Total Liabilities

£502.61K2024
123.00%vs 2023

2023: £225.38K

Employees

332024
+11vs 2023

2023: 22

In 2024, INNOVATION AND INSIGHT GLOBAL LIMITED reported net assets of £306.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £808.74K, cash in bank of £317.35K and total liabilities of £502.61K. Reported headcount was 33 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £420.08K in 2023 to £808.74K in 2024 (92.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£306.13K2024
73.68%from £176.26K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures INNOVATION AND INSIGHT GLOBAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£69.20K2022£306.13K2024
+342%vs 2022

+110% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£224.06K2022£317.35K2024
+41.6%vs 2022

+19% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£375.15K2022£808.74K2024
+116%vs 2022

+46.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£305.96K2022£502.61K2024
+64.3%vs 2022

+28.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132022332024
+154%vs 2022+20

Biggest increase

Net Assets+342%

£69.20K in 2022 to £306.13K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for INNOVATION AND INSIGHT GLOBAL LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INNOVATION AND INSIGHT GLOBAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
37.85%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
62.15%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
63.14%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
39.24%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INNOVATION AND INSIGHT GLOBAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£52.60K69.20K176.26K306.13K
Total Assets£202.77K375.15K420.08K808.74K
Cash in Bank£46.73K224.06K145.22K317.35K
Total Liabilities£–305.96K225.38K502.61K
Employees0132233

INNOVATION AND INSIGHT GLOBAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has INNOVATION AND INSIGHT GLOBAL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INNOVATION AND INSIGHT GLOBAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did INNOVATION AND INSIGHT GLOBAL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

INNOVATION AND INSIGHT GLOBAL LIMITED reported net assets of £306.13K for 2024. That compares with £176.26K in 2023, a change of 73.68%.

What total assets did INNOVATION AND INSIGHT GLOBAL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

INNOVATION AND INSIGHT GLOBAL LIMITED reported total assets of £808.74K for 2024. That compares with £420.08K in 2023, a change of 92.52%.

What cash in bank did INNOVATION AND INSIGHT GLOBAL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

INNOVATION AND INSIGHT GLOBAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £317.35K for 2024. That compares with £145.22K in 2023, a change of 118.54%.

How many people does INNOVATION AND INSIGHT GLOBAL LIMITED employ?

toggle

INNOVATION AND INSIGHT GLOBAL LIMITED reported 33 employees in 2024, compared with 22 in 2023.

How have INNOVATION AND INSIGHT GLOBAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, INNOVATION AND INSIGHT GLOBAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 342%, cash in bank rose by 41.6%, total assets rose by 116% and total liabilities rose by 64.3%. Net assets compounded at 110% a year across the two years to 2024, from £69.20K to £306.13K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2022 to 33 in 2024 (+20).

Which years of INNOVATION AND INSIGHT GLOBAL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.