Active

INNOVATIVE ENERGY CONSULTANCY LTD Financials

Company number
04674051Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1st Floor, 29 Chester Street, Wrexham LL13 8BG
Incorporated
21/02/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£212.40K2023
28.20%vs 2022

2022: £165.68K

Employees

62023
0vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, INNOVATIVE ENERGY CONSULTANCY LTD reported net assets of £212.40K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £165.68K in 2022 to £212.40K in 2023 (28.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£212.40K2023
28.20%from £165.68K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures INNOVATIVE ENERGY CONSULTANCY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£188.23K2021£212.40K2023
+12.8%vs 2021

+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202162023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+12.8%

£188.23K in 2021 to £212.40K in 2023

Every measure that changed in INNOVATIVE ENERGY CONSULTANCY LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INNOVATIVE ENERGY CONSULTANCY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£188.23K165.68K212.40K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees666

INNOVATIVE ENERGY CONSULTANCY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has INNOVATIVE ENERGY CONSULTANCY LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INNOVATIVE ENERGY CONSULTANCY LTD covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did INNOVATIVE ENERGY CONSULTANCY LTD report in 2023?

toggle

INNOVATIVE ENERGY CONSULTANCY LTD reported net assets of £212.40K for 2023. That compares with £165.68K in 2022, a change of 28.20%.

How many people does INNOVATIVE ENERGY CONSULTANCY LTD employ?

toggle

INNOVATIVE ENERGY CONSULTANCY LTD reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

How have INNOVATIVE ENERGY CONSULTANCY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, INNOVATIVE ENERGY CONSULTANCY LTD's net assets rose by 12.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £188.23K to £212.40K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 6 in 2023.

Which years of INNOVATIVE ENERGY CONSULTANCY LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.