Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Financials

Company number
01954947Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Innovative Business Park, Derker Street, Oldham, Lancashire OL1 4EQ
Incorporated
05/11/1985

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
200 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£36.67M2024
2.23%vs 2023

2023: £35.87M

Total Assets

£53.43M2024
5.76%vs 2023

2023: £50.52M

Cash in Bank

£15.68M2024
51.52%vs 2023

2023: £10.35M

Total Liabilities

£11.31M2024
19.49%vs 2023

2023: £9.46M

Employees

2002024
+4vs 2023

2023: 196

In 2024, INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £36.67M. The same filing shows total assets of £53.43M, cash in bank of £15.68M and total liabilities of £11.31M. Reported headcount was 200 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £10.35M in 2023 to £15.68M in 2024 (51.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£36.67M2024
2.23%from £35.87M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£27.30M2022£36.67M2024
+34.3%vs 2022

+15.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£6.87M2022£15.68M2024
+128%vs 2022

+51.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£43.47M2022£53.43M2024
+22.9%vs 2022

+10.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£11.21M2022£11.31M2024
+0.9%vs 2022

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

17620222002024
+13.6%vs 2022+24

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+128%

£6.87M in 2022 to £15.68M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
68.64%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
21.17%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
138.63%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
29.35%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£20.53M27.30M35.87M36.67M
Total Assets£33.35M43.47M50.52M53.43M
Cash in Bank£4.74M6.87M10.35M15.68M
Total Liabilities£7.80M11.21M9.46M11.31M
Employees148176196200

INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £36.67M for 2024. That compares with £35.87M in 2023, a change of 2.23%.

What total assets did INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported total assets of £53.43M for 2024. That compares with £50.52M in 2023, a change of 5.76%.

What cash in bank did INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £15.68M for 2024. That compares with £10.35M in 2023, a change of 51.52%.

How many people does INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED employ?

toggle

INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported 200 employees in 2024, compared with 196 in 2023.

How have INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's net assets rose by 34.3%, cash in bank rose by 128%, total assets rose by 22.9% and total liabilities rose by 0.9%. Net assets compounded at 15.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £27.30M to £36.67M. Reported headcount went from 176 in 2022 to 200 in 2024 (+24).

Which years of INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.