INNOVATIVE, TRUSTED AND PERSONAL CARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11018254CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Blue Hectare Suite Fairbourne Drive, Atterbury, Milton Keynes MK10 9RG
- Incorporated
- 17/10/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £23.59K
Total Assets
2024: £7.00K
Total Liabilities
2023: £54.50K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, INNOVATIVE, TRUSTED AND PERSONAL CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £-43.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.96K and total liabilities of £-21.59K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £54.50K in 2023 to £-21.59K in 2024 (-139.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INNOVATIVE, TRUSTED AND PERSONAL CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-84.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-162%
£70.50K in 2023 to £-43.55K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for INNOVATIVE, TRUSTED AND PERSONAL CARE LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INNOVATIVE, TRUSTED AND PERSONAL CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,473.87%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -308.44%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INNOVATIVE, TRUSTED AND PERSONAL CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 37.69K | 53.80K | 70.50K | 23.59K | -43.55K |
| Total Assets£ | 39.40K | 100.00K | 125.00K | 7.00K | 2.96K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.71K | 46.20K | 54.50K | -21.59K | – |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
INNOVATIVE, TRUSTED AND PERSONAL CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INNOVATIVE, TRUSTED AND PERSONAL CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
INNOVATIVE, TRUSTED AND PERSONAL CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £-43.55K for 2025. That compares with £23.59K in 2024, a change of -284.62%.
INNOVATIVE, TRUSTED AND PERSONAL CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.96K for 2025. That compares with £7.00K in 2024, a change of -57.79%.
INNOVATIVE, TRUSTED AND PERSONAL CARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-21.59K for 2024. That compares with £54.50K in 2023, a change of -139.62%.
INNOVATIVE, TRUSTED AND PERSONAL CARE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, INNOVATIVE, TRUSTED AND PERSONAL CARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 162%, total assets fell by 97.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 84.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £125.00K to £2.96K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.