INNOVENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC226257CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Whitehill Cottage, Deveron Terrace, Turriff AB53 4NA
- Incorporated
- 13/12/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £373.20K
Total Assets
2023: £4.14K
Cash in Bank
2023: £20.42K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, INNOVENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £232.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.22K and cash in bank of £4.69K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £373.20K in 2023 to £232.24K in 2024 (-37.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures INNOVENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-23.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-69.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-90.8%
£51.20K in 2022 to £4.69K in 2024
INNOVENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INNOVENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7,216.81%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 145.80%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INNOVENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 400.26K | 373.20K | 232.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 0.00 | 4.14K | 3.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 51.20K | 20.42K | 4.69K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 9 | 8 | 6 |
INNOVENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INNOVENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
INNOVENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £232.24K for 2024. That compares with £373.20K in 2023, a change of -37.77%.
INNOVENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported total assets of £3.22K for 2024. That compares with £4.14K in 2023, a change of -22.23%.
INNOVENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.69K for 2024. That compares with £20.42K in 2023, a change of -77.03%.
INNOVENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, INNOVENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's net assets fell by 42%, cash in bank fell by 90.8% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 23.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £400.26K to £232.24K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.