Active

INNPROVED LTD Financials

Company number
11321895Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
147 Styal Road, Heald Green, Cheadle SK8 3TG
Incorporated
20/04/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-66.68K2025
-40.35%vs 2024

2024: £-47.51K

Total Assets

£17.18K2025
9.21%vs 2024

2024: £15.74K

Cash in Bank

£8.31K2022
-49.25%vs 2021

2021: £16.37K

Total Liabilities

£83.86K2025
32.60%vs 2024

2024: £63.24K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, INNPROVED LTD reported net assets of £-66.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.18K, cash in bank of £8.31K and total liabilities of £83.86K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £63.24K in 2024 to £83.86K in 2025 (32.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-66.68K2025
-40.35%from £-47.51K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INNPROVED LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-43.03K2023£-66.68K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£49.29K2023£17.18K2025
-65.1%vs 2023

-41% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£92.32K2023£83.86K2025
-9.2%vs 2023

-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-65.1%

£49.29K in 2023 to £17.18K in 2025

INNPROVED LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INNPROVED LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-388.02%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
488.02%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
12.36%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
36.50%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INNPROVED LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-34.12K-44.46K-43.03K-47.51K-66.68K
Total Assets£24.55K22.76K49.29K15.74K17.18K
Cash in Bank£16.37K8.31K–––
Total Liabilities£58.67K67.22K92.32K63.24K83.86K
Employees44344

INNPROVED LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has INNPROVED LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INNPROVED LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did INNPROVED LTD report in 2025?

toggle

INNPROVED LTD reported net assets of £-66.68K for 2025. That compares with £-47.51K in 2024, a change of -40.35%.

What total assets did INNPROVED LTD report in 2025?

toggle

INNPROVED LTD reported total assets of £17.18K for 2025. That compares with £15.74K in 2024, a change of 9.21%.

What cash in bank did INNPROVED LTD report in 2022?

toggle

INNPROVED LTD reported cash in bank of £8.31K for 2022. That compares with £16.37K in 2021, a change of -49.25%.

How many people does INNPROVED LTD employ?

toggle

INNPROVED LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have INNPROVED LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, INNPROVED LTD's total assets fell by 65.1%, total liabilities fell by 9.2% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 41% a year across the two years to 2025, from £49.29K to £17.18K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of INNPROVED LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.