Active

INSAFEHANDS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07220930Copy
Copy
Registered office
Office 29 Park View Business Centre, Combermere, Whitchurch, Shropshire SY13 4AL
Incorporated
13/04/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
34 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£40.06K2024
-11.51%vs 2023

2023: £45.27K

Total Assets

£153.14K2024
14.87%vs 2023

2023: £133.32K

Cash in Bank

£14.74K2024
-43.10%vs 2023

2023: £25.90K

Total Liabilities

£113.08K2024
28.44%vs 2023

2023: £88.05K

Employees

342024
+6vs 2023

2023: 28

In 2024, INSAFEHANDS LIMITED reported net assets of £40.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £153.14K, cash in bank of £14.74K and total liabilities of £113.08K. Reported headcount was 34 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £88.05K in 2023 to £113.08K in 2024 (28.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£40.06K2024
-11.51%from £45.27K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INSAFEHANDS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
26.16%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
73.84%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
13.03%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.63%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INSAFEHANDS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£-1.74K45.27K40.06K
Total Assets£201.71K133.32K153.14K
Cash in Bank£112.39K25.90K14.74K
Total Liabilities£203.45K88.05K113.08K
Employees282834

INSAFEHANDS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INSAFEHANDS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

INSAFEHANDS LIMITED reported net assets of £40.06K for 2024. That compares with £45.27K in 2023, a change of -11.51%.

INSAFEHANDS LIMITED reported total assets of £153.14K for 2024. That compares with £133.32K in 2023, a change of 14.87%.

INSAFEHANDS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £14.74K for 2024. That compares with £25.90K in 2023, a change of -43.10%.

INSAFEHANDS LIMITED reported 34 employees in 2024, compared with 28 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.