INSANITY BARS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12891766Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- H20 Talbot Road, Blackpool FY1 1LB
- Incorporated
- 21/09/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £71.00K
Total Assets
2024: £68.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, INSANITY BARS LTD reported net assets of £105.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £100.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £71.00K in 2024 to £105.00K in 2025 (47.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INSANITY BARS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+900%
1 in 2023 to 10 in 2025
Every measure that changed in INSANITY BARS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INSANITY BARS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 105.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INSANITY BARS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 41.00K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 71.00K | 105.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 40.00K | – | – | 68.00K | 100.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 |
INSANITY BARS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has INSANITY BARS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INSANITY BARS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did INSANITY BARS LTD report in 2025?
INSANITY BARS LTD reported net assets of £105.00K for 2025. That compares with £71.00K in 2024, a change of 47.89%.
What total assets did INSANITY BARS LTD report in 2025?
INSANITY BARS LTD reported total assets of £100.00K for 2025. That compares with £68.00K in 2024, a change of 47.06%.
What total liabilities did INSANITY BARS LTD report in 2025?
INSANITY BARS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does INSANITY BARS LTD employ?
INSANITY BARS LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have INSANITY BARS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, INSANITY BARS LTD's employee numbers rose by 900%. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+9). INSANITY BARS LTD reported net assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £105.00K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Which years of INSANITY BARS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.