INSCOPE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04251688CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Lakeview Stables Lower St. Clere, Kemsing, Sevenoaks, Kent TN15 6NL
- Incorporated
- 13/07/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £40.65K
Total Assets
2024: £149.51K
Total Liabilities
2024: £108.86K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, INSCOPE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £45.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £143.07K and total liabilities of £97.85K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £108.86K in 2024 to £97.85K in 2025 (-10.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INSCOPE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-18.9%
£55.73K in 2023 to £45.22K in 2025
Every measure that changed in INSCOPE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INSCOPE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.61%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.39%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INSCOPE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -18.04K | -1.69K | 55.73K | 40.65K | 45.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 74.62K | 113.92K | 171.20K | 149.51K | 143.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 92.66K | 115.61K | 115.48K | 108.86K | 97.85K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
INSCOPE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INSCOPE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
INSCOPE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £45.22K for 2025. That compares with £40.65K in 2024, a change of 11.25%.
INSCOPE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £143.07K for 2025. That compares with £149.51K in 2024, a change of -4.31%.
INSCOPE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £97.85K for 2025. That compares with £108.86K in 2024, a change of -10.11%.
INSCOPE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, INSCOPE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 18.9%, total assets fell by 16.4%, total liabilities fell by 15.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 9.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £55.73K to £45.22K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.