INSEED LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12027453Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Flat 408 Judd Street, Albany House, London WC1H 9QS
- Incorporated
- 31/05/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 21 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £81.47K
Total Assets
2024: £90.33K
Total Liabilities
2024: £8.87K
Employees
2024: 21
In 2025, INSEED LIMITED reported net assets of £80.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £89.62K and total liabilities of £8.87K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £81.47K in 2024 to £80.75K in 2025 (-0.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INSEED LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 90.11%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9.89%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INSEED LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 50.28K | 49.56K | 81.47K | 80.75K |
| Total Assets£ | 50.88K | 50.77K | 90.33K | 89.62K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 600.00 | 1.22K | 8.87K | 8.87K |
| Employees | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 |
INSEED LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has INSEED LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INSEED LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did INSEED LIMITED report in 2025?
INSEED LIMITED reported net assets of £80.75K for 2025. That compares with £81.47K in 2024, a change of -0.88%.
What total assets did INSEED LIMITED report in 2025?
INSEED LIMITED reported total assets of £89.62K for 2025. That compares with £90.33K in 2024, a change of -0.79%.
What total liabilities did INSEED LIMITED report in 2025?
INSEED LIMITED reported total liabilities of £8.87K for 2025. That compares with £8.87K in 2024.
How many people does INSEED LIMITED employ?
INSEED LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2025, compared with 21 in 2024.
Which years of INSEED LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.