INSIDE HOMES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09094280Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 76 Coventry Street, Southam, Warwickshire CV47 0EA
- Incorporated
- 19/06/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.56K
Total Assets
2024: £98.60K
Total Liabilities
2024: £95.03K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, INSIDE HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £5.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £100.47K and total liabilities of £95.28K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £98.60K in 2024 to £100.47K in 2025 (1.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INSIDE HOMES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-57% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+50%
4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-81.5%
£28.05K in 2023 to £5.18K in 2025
INSIDE HOMES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INSIDE HOMES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5.16%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 94.84%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INSIDE HOMES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 53.42K | 53.39K | 28.05K | 3.56K | 5.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 122.86K | 111.38K | 105.55K | 98.60K | 100.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 69.43K | 57.99K | 77.50K | 95.03K | 95.28K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
INSIDE HOMES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has INSIDE HOMES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INSIDE HOMES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did INSIDE HOMES LIMITED report in 2025?
INSIDE HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £5.18K for 2025. That compares with £3.56K in 2024, a change of 45.43%.
What total assets did INSIDE HOMES LIMITED report in 2025?
INSIDE HOMES LIMITED reported total assets of £100.47K for 2025. That compares with £98.60K in 2024, a change of 1.90%.
What total liabilities did INSIDE HOMES LIMITED report in 2025?
INSIDE HOMES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £95.28K for 2025. That compares with £95.03K in 2024, a change of 0.26%.
How many people does INSIDE HOMES LIMITED employ?
INSIDE HOMES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have INSIDE HOMES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, INSIDE HOMES LIMITED's net assets fell by 81.5%, total assets fell by 4.8%, total liabilities rose by 22.9% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets contracted at 57% a year across the two years to 2025, from £28.05K to £5.18K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of INSIDE HOMES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.