INSIGHT OPTICIANS WEST HAMPSTEAD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08667315CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 247 West End Lane, London NW6 1XN
- Incorporated
- 28/08/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £12.04K
Total Assets
2024: £117.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £62.92K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, INSIGHT OPTICIANS WEST HAMPSTEAD LIMITED reported net assets of £13.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £112.33K and total liabilities of £76.25K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £62.92K in 2024 to £76.25K in 2025 (21.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INSIGHT OPTICIANS WEST HAMPSTEAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-24% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-26.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-46%
£141.12K in 2023 to £76.25K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for INSIGHT OPTICIANS WEST HAMPSTEAD LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INSIGHT OPTICIANS WEST HAMPSTEAD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 11.68%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 67.88%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INSIGHT OPTICIANS WEST HAMPSTEAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.07K | 30.88K | 22.70K | 12.04K | 13.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 147.91K | 193.60K | 163.82K | 117.00K | 112.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 135.85K | 162.72K | 141.12K | 62.92K | 76.25K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
INSIGHT OPTICIANS WEST HAMPSTEAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INSIGHT OPTICIANS WEST HAMPSTEAD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
INSIGHT OPTICIANS WEST HAMPSTEAD LIMITED reported net assets of £13.12K for 2025. That compares with £12.04K in 2024, a change of 8.97%.
INSIGHT OPTICIANS WEST HAMPSTEAD LIMITED reported total assets of £112.33K for 2025. That compares with £117.00K in 2024, a change of -3.99%.
INSIGHT OPTICIANS WEST HAMPSTEAD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £76.25K for 2025. That compares with £62.92K in 2024, a change of 21.18%.
INSIGHT OPTICIANS WEST HAMPSTEAD LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, INSIGHT OPTICIANS WEST HAMPSTEAD LIMITED's net assets fell by 42.2%, total assets fell by 31.4%, total liabilities fell by 46% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 24% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.70K to £13.12K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.