INSIGHT SCHOOL OF ART LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07334315CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Bury Lodge, Bury Road, Stowmarket, Suffolk IP14 1JA
- Incorporated
- 03/08/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £42.58K
Total Assets
2025: £47.53K
Total Liabilities
2025: £4.95K
Employees
2025: 14
In 2026, INSIGHT SCHOOL OF ART LIMITED reported net assets of £28.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £33.82K and total liabilities of £5.20K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £42.58K in 2025 to £28.62K in 2026 (-32.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INSIGHT SCHOOL OF ART LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.63%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15.37%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INSIGHT SCHOOL OF ART LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 126.67K | 125.46K | 137.31K | 42.58K | 28.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 146.66K | 148.35K | 147.23K | 47.53K | 33.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 19.98K | 22.89K | 9.92K | 4.95K | 5.20K |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 16 | 14 | 1 |
INSIGHT SCHOOL OF ART LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INSIGHT SCHOOL OF ART LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
INSIGHT SCHOOL OF ART LIMITED reported net assets of £28.62K for 2026. That compares with £42.58K in 2025, a change of -32.77%.
INSIGHT SCHOOL OF ART LIMITED reported total assets of £33.82K for 2026. That compares with £47.53K in 2025, a change of -28.84%.
INSIGHT SCHOOL OF ART LIMITED reported total liabilities of £5.20K for 2026. That compares with £4.95K in 2025, a change of 4.99%.
INSIGHT SCHOOL OF ART LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2026, compared with 14 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.