INSIGHTIA HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12716035Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Brook House Back Lane, Cross In Hand, Heathfield, East Sussex TN21 0QD
- Incorporated
- 03/07/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £13.24M
Total Assets
2024: £13.25M
Total Liabilities
2024: £11.65K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, INSIGHTIA HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £12.90M. The same filing shows total assets of £12.93M and total liabilities of £22.80K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £13.24M in 2024 to £12.90M in 2025 (-2.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INSIGHTIA HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+33.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+77.9%
£12.82K in 2023 to £22.80K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-5.3%
£13.63M in 2023 to £12.90M in 2025
INSIGHTIA HOLDINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INSIGHTIA HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.82%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INSIGHTIA HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.88M | 13.63M | 13.24M | 12.90M |
| Total Assets£ | 13.89M | 13.64M | 13.25M | 12.93M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 11.04K | 12.82K | 11.65K | 22.80K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
INSIGHTIA HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has INSIGHTIA HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INSIGHTIA HOLDINGS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did INSIGHTIA HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
INSIGHTIA HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £12.90M for 2025. That compares with £13.24M in 2024, a change of -2.52%.
What total assets did INSIGHTIA HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
INSIGHTIA HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £12.93M for 2025. That compares with £13.25M in 2024, a change of -2.43%.
What total liabilities did INSIGHTIA HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
INSIGHTIA HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £22.80K for 2025. That compares with £11.65K in 2024, a change of 95.82%.
How many people does INSIGHTIA HOLDINGS LTD employ?
INSIGHTIA HOLDINGS LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have INSIGHTIA HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, INSIGHTIA HOLDINGS LTD's net assets fell by 5.3%, total assets fell by 5.2%, total liabilities rose by 77.9% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 2.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.63M to £12.90M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of INSIGHTIA HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.