Active

INSPIRAS LTD Financials

Company number
04659050Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Dcet House Yeoford Way, Marsh Barton Trading Estate, Exeter, Devon EX2 8LB
Incorporated
06/02/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£8.70K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £8.70K

Total Assets

£392.22K2025
-21.30%vs 2024

2024: £498.35K

Cash in Bank

£391.33K2025
-1.57%vs 2024

2024: £397.59K

Total Liabilities

£471.50K2022
-2.49%vs 2021

2021: £483.54K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, INSPIRAS LTD reported net assets of £8.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £392.22K, cash in bank of £391.33K and total liabilities of £471.50K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £498.35K in 2024 to £392.22K in 2025 (-21.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.70K2025
No changefrom £8.70K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INSPIRAS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.70K2023£8.70K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£438.78K2023£391.33K2025
-10.8%vs 2023

-5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£504.13K2023£392.22K2025
-22.2%vs 2023

-11.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202362025
-14.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-22.2%

£504.13K in 2023 to £392.22K in 2025

Every measure that changed in INSPIRAS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INSPIRAS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.22%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
98.19%2022

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
101.34%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
99.77%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INSPIRAS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£8.70K8.70K8.70K8.70K8.70K
Total Assets£492.25K480.20K504.13K498.35K392.22K
Cash in Bank£490.64K477.81K438.78K397.59K391.33K
Total Liabilities£483.54K471.50K–––
Employees77766

INSPIRAS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has INSPIRAS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INSPIRAS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did INSPIRAS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

INSPIRAS LTD reported net assets of £8.70K for 2025. That compares with £8.70K in 2024.

What total assets did INSPIRAS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

INSPIRAS LTD reported total assets of £392.22K for 2025. That compares with £498.35K in 2024, a change of -21.30%.

What cash in bank did INSPIRAS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

INSPIRAS LTD reported cash in bank of £391.33K for 2025. That compares with £397.59K in 2024, a change of -1.57%.

How many people does INSPIRAS LTD employ?

toggle

INSPIRAS LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have INSPIRAS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, INSPIRAS LTD's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank fell by 10.8%, total assets fell by 22.2% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-1). The largest fall over the period was total assets, down 22.2% from £504.13K to £392.22K.

Which years of INSPIRAS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.