Active

INSPIRE GROUP ASSETS LTD Financials

Company number
13479764Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 2d Stour Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN5 5AA
Incorporated
28/06/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£26.60K2025
0.72%vs 2024

2024: £26.41K

Total Assets

£297.76K2025
-1.92%vs 2024

2024: £303.59K

Total Liabilities

£271.17K2025
-2.17%vs 2024

2024: £277.19K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, INSPIRE GROUP ASSETS LTD reported net assets of £26.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £297.76K and total liabilities of £271.17K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £277.19K in 2024 to £271.17K in 2025 (-2.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£26.60K2025
0.72%from £26.41K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INSPIRE GROUP ASSETS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£32.75K2023£26.60K2025
-18.8%vs 2023

-9.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£297.25K2023£297.76K2025
+0.2%vs 2023

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£264.50K2023£271.17K2025
+2.5%vs 2023

+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+2.5%

£264.50K in 2023 to £271.17K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-18.8%

£32.75K in 2023 to £26.60K in 2025

INSPIRE GROUP ASSETS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INSPIRE GROUP ASSETS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8.93%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
91.07%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INSPIRE GROUP ASSETS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£27.09K32.75K26.41K26.60K
Total Assets£295.39K297.25K303.59K297.76K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£268.30K264.50K277.19K271.17K
Employees4444

INSPIRE GROUP ASSETS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has INSPIRE GROUP ASSETS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INSPIRE GROUP ASSETS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did INSPIRE GROUP ASSETS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

INSPIRE GROUP ASSETS LTD reported net assets of £26.60K for 2025. That compares with £26.41K in 2024, a change of 0.72%.

What total assets did INSPIRE GROUP ASSETS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

INSPIRE GROUP ASSETS LTD reported total assets of £297.76K for 2025. That compares with £303.59K in 2024, a change of -1.92%.

What total liabilities did INSPIRE GROUP ASSETS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

INSPIRE GROUP ASSETS LTD reported total liabilities of £271.17K for 2025. That compares with £277.19K in 2024, a change of -2.17%.

How many people does INSPIRE GROUP ASSETS LTD employ?

toggle

INSPIRE GROUP ASSETS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have INSPIRE GROUP ASSETS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, INSPIRE GROUP ASSETS LTD's net assets fell by 18.8%, total assets rose by 0.2%, total liabilities rose by 2.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 9.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £32.75K to £26.60K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of INSPIRE GROUP ASSETS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.