INSPIRING ASPIRATIONS PLUS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12548391CopyCopy
- Industry
- Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (88.10 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 125 Dale Hall Lane, Ipswich IP1 4LS
- Incorporated
- 06/04/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 92 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £56.92K
Total Assets
2024: £264.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £207.13K
Employees
2024: 82
In 2025, INSPIRING ASPIRATIONS PLUS LTD reported net assets of £378.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £915.36K and total liabilities of £536.99K. Reported headcount was 92 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £264.05K in 2024 to £915.36K in 2025 (246.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INSPIRING ASPIRATIONS PLUS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+72% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+143% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+350% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+1921%
£26.57K in 2023 to £536.99K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for INSPIRING ASPIRATIONS PLUS LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INSPIRING ASPIRATIONS PLUS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 41.34%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 58.66%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INSPIRING ASPIRATIONS PLUS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.00 | 14.62K | 127.88K | 56.92K | 378.37K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 60.09K | 154.45K | 264.05K | 915.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 45.47K | 26.57K | 207.13K | 536.99K |
| Employees | – | 21 | 64 | 82 | 92 |
INSPIRING ASPIRATIONS PLUS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INSPIRING ASPIRATIONS PLUS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
INSPIRING ASPIRATIONS PLUS LTD reported net assets of £378.37K for 2025. That compares with £56.92K in 2024, a change of 564.75%.
INSPIRING ASPIRATIONS PLUS LTD reported total assets of £915.36K for 2025. That compares with £264.05K in 2024, a change of 246.66%.
INSPIRING ASPIRATIONS PLUS LTD reported total liabilities of £536.99K for 2025. That compares with £207.13K in 2024, a change of 159.25%.
INSPIRING ASPIRATIONS PLUS LTD reported 92 employees in 2025, compared with 82 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, INSPIRING ASPIRATIONS PLUS LTD's net assets rose by 196%, total assets rose by 493%, total liabilities rose by 1921% and employee numbers rose by 43.8%. Net assets compounded at 72% a year across the two years to 2025, from £127.88K to £378.37K. Reported headcount went from 64 in 2023 to 92 in 2025 (+28).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.