INSTANT MARQUEES EVENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12456968CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Pride House Wickwar Trading Estate, Station Road, Wickwar, Wotton-Under-Edge, Glos GL12 8NB
- Incorporated
- 11/02/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £243.89K
Total Assets
2023: £363.98K
Total Liabilities
2023: £120.10K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, INSTANT MARQUEES EVENTS LTD reported net assets of £302.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £410.32K and total liabilities of £108.31K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £243.89K in 2023 to £302.21K in 2024 (23.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures INSTANT MARQUEES EVENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+63.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+40.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+166%
£113.66K in 2022 to £302.21K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for INSTANT MARQUEES EVENTS LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INSTANT MARQUEES EVENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.65%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.40%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INSTANT MARQUEES EVENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.30K | 113.66K | 243.89K | 302.21K |
| Total Assets£ | 325.00 | 206.96K | 363.98K | 410.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -6.97K | 93.30K | 120.10K | 108.31K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 8 | 7 |
INSTANT MARQUEES EVENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INSTANT MARQUEES EVENTS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
INSTANT MARQUEES EVENTS LTD reported net assets of £302.21K for 2024. That compares with £243.89K in 2023, a change of 23.91%.
INSTANT MARQUEES EVENTS LTD reported total assets of £410.32K for 2024. That compares with £363.98K in 2023, a change of 12.73%.
INSTANT MARQUEES EVENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £108.31K for 2024. That compares with £120.10K in 2023, a change of -9.81%.
INSTANT MARQUEES EVENTS LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, INSTANT MARQUEES EVENTS LTD's net assets rose by 166%, total assets rose by 98.3%, total liabilities rose by 16.1% and employee numbers rose by 75%. Net assets compounded at 63.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £113.66K to £302.21K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.