Active

INTAFAST LIMITED Financials

Company number
02310641Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 12 Brampton Business Park, Eastbourne, E Sussex BN22 9AF
Incorporated
31/10/1988

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.02M2025
-2.75%vs 2024

2024: £1.04M

Total Assets

£1.34M2025
-15.26%vs 2024

2024: £1.58M

Cash in Bank

£505.79K2025
159.96K%vs 2024

2024: £316.00

Total Liabilities

£325.94K2025
-39.50%vs 2024

2024: £538.74K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, INTAFAST LIMITED reported net assets of £1.02M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.34M, cash in bank of £505.79K and total liabilities of £325.94K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £316.00 in 2024 to £505.79K in 2025 (159.96K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.02M2025
-2.75%from £1.04M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INTAFAST LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.04M2023£1.02M2025
-2.6%vs 2023

-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£53.002023£505.79K2025
+954226%vs 2023

+9669% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.75M2023£1.34M2025
-23.5%vs 2023

-12.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£711.27K2023£325.94K2025
-54.2%vs 2023

-32.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

17202302025
-100%vs 2023-17

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+954226%

£53.00 in 2023 to £505.79K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

17 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

INTAFAST LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INTAFAST LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
75.71%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
24.29%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
155.18%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
37.70%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INTAFAST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£822.59K903.92K1.04M1.04M1.02M
Total Assets£1.84M1.71M1.75M1.58M1.34M
Cash in Bank£260.49K27.79K53.00316.00505.79K
Total Liabilities£1.02M801.21K711.27K538.74K325.94K
Employees19171700

INTAFAST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTAFAST LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

INTAFAST LIMITED reported net assets of £1.02M for 2025. That compares with £1.04M in 2024, a change of -2.75%.

INTAFAST LIMITED reported total assets of £1.34M for 2025. That compares with £1.58M in 2024, a change of -15.26%.

INTAFAST LIMITED reported cash in bank of £505.79K for 2025. That compares with £316.00 in 2024, a change of 159.96K%.

INTAFAST LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, INTAFAST LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.6%, cash in bank rose by 954226%, total assets fell by 23.5% and total liabilities fell by 54.2%. Net assets contracted at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.04M to £1.02M. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-17).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.