Active

INTASOUND MUSIC LIMITED Financials

Company number
07549596Copy
Copy
Registered office
14 Saffron Way, Leicester LE2 6UP
Incorporated
03/03/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£66.99K2025
32.07%vs 2024

2024: £50.73K

Total Assets

£215.81K2025
11.39%vs 2024

2024: £193.74K

Total Liabilities

£148.82K2025
4.06%vs 2024

2024: £143.02K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, INTASOUND MUSIC LIMITED reported net assets of £66.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £215.81K and total liabilities of £148.82K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £193.74K in 2024 to £215.81K in 2025 (11.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£66.99K2025
32.07%from £50.73K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INTASOUND MUSIC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.64K2023£66.99K2025
+3985%vs 2023

+539% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£203.89K2023£215.81K2025
+5.8%vs 2023

+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£202.25K2023£148.82K2025
-26.4%vs 2023

-14.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202362025
+20%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+3985%

£1.64K in 2023 to £66.99K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-26.4%

£202.25K in 2023 to £148.82K in 2025

INTASOUND MUSIC LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INTASOUND MUSIC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.04%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
68.96%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INTASOUND MUSIC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£102.0073.001.64K50.73K66.99K
Total Assets£270.75K216.71K203.89K193.74K215.81K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£270.65K216.64K202.25K143.02K148.82K
Employees55566

INTASOUND MUSIC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTASOUND MUSIC LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

INTASOUND MUSIC LIMITED reported net assets of £66.99K for 2025. That compares with £50.73K in 2024, a change of 32.07%.

INTASOUND MUSIC LIMITED reported total assets of £215.81K for 2025. That compares with £193.74K in 2024, a change of 11.39%.

INTASOUND MUSIC LIMITED reported total liabilities of £148.82K for 2025. That compares with £143.02K in 2024, a change of 4.06%.

INTASOUND MUSIC LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, INTASOUND MUSIC LIMITED's net assets rose by 3985%, total assets rose by 5.8%, total liabilities fell by 26.4% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 539% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.64K to £66.99K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.