Active

INTEGRATED TIMBER SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI057896Copy
Copy
Registered office
41 Derryhale Lane, Portadown, Craigavon, County Armagh BT62 4HL
Incorporated
23/01/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
29 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.52M2023
6.99%vs 2022

2022: £2.35M

Cash in Bank

£783.02K2023
62.80%vs 2022

2022: £480.96K

Employees

292023
+2vs 2022

2022: 27

In 2023, INTEGRATED TIMBER SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.52M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £783.02K. Reported headcount was 29 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £480.96K in 2022 to £783.02K in 2023 (62.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.52M2023
6.99%from £2.35M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures INTEGRATED TIMBER SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.03M2021£2.52M2023
+24.1%vs 2021

+11.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£646.16K2021£783.02K2023
+21.2%vs 2021

+10.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

252021292023
+16%vs 2021+4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+24.1%

£2.03M in 2021 to £2.52M in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for INTEGRATED TIMBER SOLUTIONS LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INTEGRATED TIMBER SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£2.03M2.35M2.52M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£646.16K480.96K783.02K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees252729

INTEGRATED TIMBER SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTEGRATED TIMBER SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

INTEGRATED TIMBER SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.52M for 2023. That compares with £2.35M in 2022, a change of 6.99%.

INTEGRATED TIMBER SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £783.02K for 2023. That compares with £480.96K in 2022, a change of 62.80%.

INTEGRATED TIMBER SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 29 employees in 2023, compared with 27 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, INTEGRATED TIMBER SOLUTIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 24.1%, cash in bank rose by 21.2% and employee numbers rose by 16%. Net assets compounded at 11.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.03M to £2.52M. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2021 to 29 in 2023 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.