INTEGRITY FOODS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10972353CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Integrity House, Swindlers Drove, Spalding, Lincolnshire PE12 6BS
- Incorporated
- 20/09/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £749.01K
Total Assets
2024: £4.18M
Cash in Bank
2023: £46.41K
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.43M
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, INTEGRITY FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.27M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.30M, cash in bank of £343.82K and total liabilities of £3.04M. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £749.01K in 2024 to £1.27M in 2025 (69.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INTEGRITY FOODS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+62.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+172% a year compound (CAGR)
Filed for 2023 and 2025 only
Total Assets
+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+641%
£46.41K in 2023 to £343.82K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for INTEGRITY FOODS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INTEGRITY FOODS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 29.42%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 70.58%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 11.32%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 7.99%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INTEGRITY FOODS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 136.55K | 477.10K | 749.01K | 1.27M |
| Total Assets£ | 100.00 | 3.38M | 3.36M | 4.18M | 4.30M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | 56.27K | 46.41K | – | 343.82K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 3.25M | 2.88M | 3.43M | 3.04M |
| Employees | 0 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 19 |
INTEGRITY FOODS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTEGRITY FOODS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
INTEGRITY FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.27M for 2025. That compares with £749.01K in 2024, a change of 69.09%.
INTEGRITY FOODS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.30M for 2025. That compares with £4.18M in 2024, a change of 3.08%.
INTEGRITY FOODS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £343.82K for 2025. That compares with £46.41K in 2023.
INTEGRITY FOODS LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, INTEGRITY FOODS LIMITED's net assets rose by 165%, cash in bank rose by 641%, total assets rose by 28.2% and total liabilities rose by 5.4%. Net assets compounded at 62.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £477.10K to £1.27M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (+9).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.