Active

INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08749888Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Hive 2, 1530 Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, Berkshire RG7 4SA
Incorporated
28/10/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
63 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£8.37M2025
-0.12%vs 2024

2024: £8.38M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

632025
-2vs 2024

2024: 65

In 2025, INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £8.37M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 63 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £8.38M in 2024 to £8.37M in 2025 (-0.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.37M2025
-0.12%from £8.38M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.38M2023£8.37M2025
-0.1%vs 2023

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

742023632025
-14.9%vs 2023-11

Biggest decrease

Employees-14.9%

74 in 2023 to 63 in 2025

Every measure that changed in INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£8.39M8.38M8.38M8.37M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees74746563

INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £8.37M for 2025. That compares with £8.38M in 2024, a change of -0.12%.

What total liabilities did INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 63 employees in 2025, compared with 65 in 2024.

How have INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.1% and employee numbers fell by 14.9%. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.38M to £8.37M. Reported headcount went from 74 in 2023 to 63 in 2025 (-11).

Which years of INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.