INTELLIGENT DATA CAPTURE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03271734CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Office 4 Sunningend Business Centre, 22 Lansdown Industrial Estate, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL51 8PL
- Incorporated
- 31/10/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £102.69K
Total Assets
2025: £97.47K
Total Liabilities
2025: £-5.22K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, INTELLIGENT DATA CAPTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £85.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £87.36K and total liabilities of £2.00K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £102.69K in 2025 to £85.37K in 2026 (-16.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures INTELLIGENT DATA CAPTURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-91.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-99.2%
£259.52K in 2024 to £2.00K in 2026
INTELLIGENT DATA CAPTURE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INTELLIGENT DATA CAPTURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.72%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.28%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INTELLIGENT DATA CAPTURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -292.24K | -180.06K | -156.96K | 102.69K | 85.37K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.04K | 101.62K | 102.57K | 97.47K | 87.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 295.28K | 281.68K | 259.52K | -5.22K | 2.00K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
INTELLIGENT DATA CAPTURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTELLIGENT DATA CAPTURE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
INTELLIGENT DATA CAPTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £85.37K for 2026. That compares with £102.69K in 2025, a change of -16.87%.
INTELLIGENT DATA CAPTURE LIMITED reported total assets of £87.36K for 2026. That compares with £97.47K in 2025, a change of -10.37%.
INTELLIGENT DATA CAPTURE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.00K for 2026. That compares with £-5.22K in 2025, a change of 138.22%.
INTELLIGENT DATA CAPTURE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, INTELLIGENT DATA CAPTURE LIMITED's total assets fell by 14.8%, total liabilities fell by 99.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 7.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £102.57K to £87.36K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.