INTELLIQUIP EUROPE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC534765CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 24238, SC534765 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Edinburgh EH7 9HR
- Incorporated
- 09/05/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-57.99K
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, INTELLIQUIP EUROPE LIMITED reported net assets of £-57.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.61K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INTELLIQUIP EUROPE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
Every measure that changed in INTELLIQUIP EUROPE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INTELLIQUIP EUROPE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.31%2021
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INTELLIQUIP EUROPE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | -57.99K | -57.99K | -57.99K | -57.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 7.61K | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
INTELLIQUIP EUROPE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTELLIQUIP EUROPE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
INTELLIQUIP EUROPE LIMITED reported net assets of £-57.99K for 2025. That compares with £-57.99K in 2024.
INTELLIQUIP EUROPE LIMITED reported total assets of £7.61K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
INTELLIQUIP EUROPE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
INTELLIQUIP EUROPE LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, INTELLIQUIP EUROPE LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1). INTELLIQUIP EUROPE LIMITED reported net assets of £-57.99K in 2023 against £-57.99K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.