Active

INTERACT TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED Financials

Company number
03727517Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Wagtails Golden Hill, Stourton Caundle, Sturminster Newton, Dorset DT10 2JW
Incorporated
05/03/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£74.20K2025
-72.47%vs 2024

2024: £269.57K

Total Assets

£124.36K2025
-60.98%vs 2024

2024: £318.70K

Total Liabilities

£50.16K2025
2.11%vs 2024

2024: £49.13K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, INTERACT TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £74.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £124.36K and total liabilities of £50.16K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £269.57K in 2024 to £74.20K in 2025 (-72.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£74.20K2025
-72.47%from £269.57K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INTERACT TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.67%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
40.33%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INTERACT TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£30.39K151.78K269.57K74.20K
Total Assets£89.61K–318.70K124.36K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£40.11K–49.13K50.16K
Employees4544

INTERACT TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has INTERACT TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERACT TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did INTERACT TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INTERACT TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £74.20K for 2025. That compares with £269.57K in 2024, a change of -72.47%.

What total assets did INTERACT TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INTERACT TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported total assets of £124.36K for 2025. That compares with £318.70K in 2024, a change of -60.98%.

What total liabilities did INTERACT TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INTERACT TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £50.16K for 2025. That compares with £49.13K in 2024, a change of 2.11%.

How many people does INTERACT TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED employ?

toggle

INTERACT TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Which years of INTERACT TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.