Active

INTERACTIVE IMAGINATION LTD. Financials

Company number
03898614Copy
Copy
Registered office
Elstree Film Studios, Shenley Road, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 1JG
Incorporated
22/12/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£108.16K2023
-28.51%vs 2022

2022: £151.28K

Cash in Bank

£116.88K2023
-33.60%vs 2022

2022: £176.04K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, INTERACTIVE IMAGINATION LTD. reported net assets of £108.16K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £116.88K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £176.04K in 2022 to £116.88K in 2023 (-33.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£108.16K2023
-28.51%from £151.28K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures INTERACTIVE IMAGINATION LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£160.78K2021£108.16K2023
-32.7%vs 2021

-18% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£165.54K2021£116.88K2023
-29.4%vs 2021

-16% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-32.7%

£160.78K in 2021 to £108.16K in 2023

Every measure that changed in INTERACTIVE IMAGINATION LTD.'s filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INTERACTIVE IMAGINATION LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£160.78K151.28K108.16K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£165.54K176.04K116.88K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

INTERACTIVE IMAGINATION LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERACTIVE IMAGINATION LTD. covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

INTERACTIVE IMAGINATION LTD. reported net assets of £108.16K for 2023. That compares with £151.28K in 2022, a change of -28.51%.

INTERACTIVE IMAGINATION LTD. reported cash in bank of £116.88K for 2023. That compares with £176.04K in 2022, a change of -33.60%.

INTERACTIVE IMAGINATION LTD. reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, INTERACTIVE IMAGINATION LTD.'s net assets fell by 32.7%, cash in bank fell by 29.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 18% a year across the two years to 2023, from £160.78K to £108.16K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.