INTERCITY HOTELS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07090286Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Chd Management Block F, Southgate Office Village, 288 Chase Road, London N14 6HF
- Incorporated
- 28/11/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.67M
Total Assets
2024: £1.70M
Total Liabilities
2024: £35.51K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, INTERCITY HOTELS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.54M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.55M and total liabilities of £1.81K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.70M in 2024 to £1.55M in 2025 (-9.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INTERCITY HOTELS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-82.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-96.9%
£57.40K in 2023 to £1.81K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for INTERCITY HOTELS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INTERCITY HOTELS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.88%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.12%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INTERCITY HOTELS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 708.78K | 850.65K | 1.83M | 1.67M | 1.54M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.96M | 1.81M | 1.88M | 1.70M | 1.55M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 599.53K | 81.51K | 57.40K | 35.51K | 1.81K |
| Employees | 5 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
INTERCITY HOTELS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has INTERCITY HOTELS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERCITY HOTELS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did INTERCITY HOTELS LIMITED report in 2025?
INTERCITY HOTELS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.54M for 2025. That compares with £1.67M in 2024, a change of -7.39%.
What total assets did INTERCITY HOTELS LIMITED report in 2025?
INTERCITY HOTELS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.55M for 2025. That compares with £1.70M in 2024, a change of -9.21%.
What total liabilities did INTERCITY HOTELS LIMITED report in 2025?
INTERCITY HOTELS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.81K for 2025. That compares with £35.51K in 2024, a change of -94.91%.
How many people does INTERCITY HOTELS LIMITED employ?
INTERCITY HOTELS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have INTERCITY HOTELS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, INTERCITY HOTELS LIMITED's net assets fell by 15.4%, total assets fell by 17.9%, total liabilities fell by 96.9% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Net assets contracted at 8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.83M to £1.54M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of INTERCITY HOTELS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.