Active

INTERCONICS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02112848Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1 V Park, Jays Close, Basingstoke RG22 4PF
Incorporated
19/03/1987

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£6.72M2025
9.50%vs 2024

2024: £6.13M

Total Assets

£8.38M2025
15.68%vs 2024

2024: £7.25M

Cash in Bank

£188.90K2025
28.38%vs 2024

2024: £147.13K

Total Liabilities

£1.67M2025
49.74%vs 2024

2024: £1.11M

Employees

232025
-2vs 2024

2024: 25

In 2025, INTERCONICS LIMITED reported net assets of £6.72M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.38M, cash in bank of £188.90K and total liabilities of £1.67M. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £7.25M in 2024 to £8.38M in 2025 (15.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.72M2025
9.50%from £6.13M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INTERCONICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.12M2023£6.72M2025
+31.1%vs 2023

+14.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£489.57K2023£188.90K2025
-61.4%vs 2023

-37.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£8.68M2023£8.38M2025
-3.4%vs 2023

-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.55M2023£1.67M2025
-53.1%vs 2023

-31.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212023232025
+9.5%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+31.1%

£5.12M in 2023 to £6.72M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-61.4%

£489.57K in 2023 to £188.90K in 2025

INTERCONICS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INTERCONICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
80.11%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
19.89%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
11.33%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.25%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£188.31K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INTERCONICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.12M4.19M5.12M6.13M6.72M
Total Assets£4.17M4.97M8.68M7.25M8.38M
Cash in Bank£903.57K535.73K489.57K147.13K188.90K
Total Liabilities£1.05M775.40K3.55M1.11M1.67M
Employees916212523

INTERCONICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERCONICS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

INTERCONICS LIMITED reported net assets of £6.72M for 2025. That compares with £6.13M in 2024, a change of 9.50%.

INTERCONICS LIMITED reported total assets of £8.38M for 2025. That compares with £7.25M in 2024, a change of 15.68%.

INTERCONICS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £188.90K for 2025. That compares with £147.13K in 2024, a change of 28.38%.

INTERCONICS LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, INTERCONICS LIMITED's net assets rose by 31.1%, cash in bank fell by 61.4%, total assets fell by 3.4% and total liabilities fell by 53.1%. Net assets compounded at 14.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.12M to £6.72M. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2023 to 23 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.