INTERFACE CLINICAL SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06076464CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3 Forbury Place, 23 Forbury Road, Reading RG1 3JH
- Incorporated
- 31/01/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 253 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Medium
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £9.47M
Total Assets
2023: £15.09M
Cash in Bank
2023: £6.95M
Total Liabilities
2023: £5.62M
Employees
2023: 234
In 2024, INTERFACE CLINICAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £15.36M. The same filing shows total assets of £24.20M, cash in bank of £3.12M and total liabilities of £8.83M. Reported headcount was 253 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £15.09M in 2023 to £24.20M in 2024 (60.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures INTERFACE CLINICAL SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+53.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-23.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+49.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+43.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+136%
£6.51M in 2022 to £15.36M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-41.9%
£5.37M in 2022 to £3.12M in 2024
INTERFACE CLINICAL SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INTERFACE CLINICAL SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.50%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.50%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 35.36%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 12.91%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £104.12K2024
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INTERFACE CLINICAL SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.57M | 6.51M | 9.47M | 15.36M |
| Total Assets£ | 12.17M | 10.80M | 15.09M | 24.20M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 8.25M | 5.37M | 6.95M | 3.12M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.60M | 4.29M | 5.62M | 8.83M |
| Employees | 137 | 176 | 234 | 253 |
INTERFACE CLINICAL SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERFACE CLINICAL SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
INTERFACE CLINICAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £15.36M for 2024. That compares with £9.47M in 2023, a change of 62.21%.
INTERFACE CLINICAL SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £24.20M for 2024. That compares with £15.09M in 2023, a change of 60.34%.
INTERFACE CLINICAL SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £3.12M for 2024. That compares with £6.95M in 2023, a change of -55.04%.
INTERFACE CLINICAL SERVICES LTD reported 253 employees in 2024, compared with 234 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, INTERFACE CLINICAL SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 136%, cash in bank fell by 41.9%, total assets rose by 124% and total liabilities rose by 106%. Net assets compounded at 53.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £6.51M to £15.36M. Reported headcount went from 176 in 2022 to 253 in 2024 (+77).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.