INTERGENIC LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12255762CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Quadrant House, Floor 6, 4 Thomas More Square, London E1W 1YW
- Incorporated
- 10/10/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 31 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-8.09M
Total Assets
2023: £2.78M
Cash in Bank
2023: £250.31K
Total Liabilities
2023: £9.86M
Employees
2023: 66
In 2024, INTERGENIC LIMITED reported net assets of £-10.29M. The same filing shows total assets of £852.69K, cash in bank of £83.72K and total liabilities of £10.93M. Reported headcount was 31 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-8.09M in 2023 to £-10.29M in 2024 (-27.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures INTERGENIC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+85.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+242%
£24.45K in 2022 to £83.72K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-331%
£4.46M in 2022 to £-10.29M in 2024
INTERGENIC LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INTERGENIC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,207.27%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,281.70%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.77%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 9.82%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INTERGENIC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.96M | 4.46M | -8.09M | -10.29M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.22M | – | 2.78M | 852.69K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 103.33K | 24.45K | 250.31K | 83.72K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.53M | – | 9.86M | 10.93M |
| Employees | 41 | 56 | 66 | 31 |
INTERGENIC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERGENIC LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
INTERGENIC LIMITED reported net assets of £-10.29M for 2024. That compares with £-8.09M in 2023, a change of -27.28%.
INTERGENIC LIMITED reported total assets of £852.69K for 2024. That compares with £2.78M in 2023, a change of -69.32%.
INTERGENIC LIMITED reported cash in bank of £83.72K for 2024. That compares with £250.31K in 2023, a change of -66.55%.
INTERGENIC LIMITED reported 31 employees in 2024, compared with 66 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, INTERGENIC LIMITED's net assets fell by 331%, cash in bank rose by 242% and employee numbers fell by 44.6%. Cash in bank compounded at 85.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £24.45K to £83.72K. Reported headcount went from 56 in 2022 to 31 in 2024 (-25).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.