INTERIOR BLINDS (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03587650CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 54 Barns Court, Turners Hill Road, Crawley Down RH10 4HQ
- Incorporated
- 25/06/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £26.53K
Total Assets
2023: £36.09K
Total Liabilities
2023: £9.56K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, INTERIOR BLINDS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £12.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £23.11K and total liabilities of £10.57K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £26.53K in 2023 to £12.55K in 2024 (-52.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures INTERIOR BLINDS (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-43.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-38.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-29.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-67.9%
£39.09K in 2022 to £12.55K in 2024
Every measure that changed in INTERIOR BLINDS (UK) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INTERIOR BLINDS (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 54.29%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 45.71%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INTERIOR BLINDS (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 33.22K | 39.09K | 26.53K | 12.55K |
| Total Assets£ | 50.14K | 60.37K | 36.09K | 23.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.92K | 21.28K | 9.56K | 10.57K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
INTERIOR BLINDS (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERIOR BLINDS (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
INTERIOR BLINDS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £12.55K for 2024. That compares with £26.53K in 2023, a change of -52.71%.
INTERIOR BLINDS (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £23.11K for 2024. That compares with £36.09K in 2023, a change of -35.96%.
INTERIOR BLINDS (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £10.57K for 2024. That compares with £9.56K in 2023, a change of 10.52%.
INTERIOR BLINDS (UK) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, INTERIOR BLINDS (UK) LIMITED's net assets fell by 67.9%, total assets fell by 61.7%, total liabilities fell by 50.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 43.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £39.09K to £12.55K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.