Active

INTERIOR DESIGN CEILING CO.LIMITED Financials

Company number
00824399Copy
Copy
Registered office
Sundorne House, Byngs Heath, Astley, Shrewsbury SY4 4ED
Incorporated
22/10/1964

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.67M2023
22.53%vs 2022

2022: £2.18M

Cash in Bank

£1.11M2023
59.27%vs 2022

2022: £698.70K

Employees

102023
-1vs 2022

2022: 11

In 2023, INTERIOR DESIGN CEILING CO.LIMITED reported net assets of £2.67M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.11M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £2.18M in 2022 to £2.67M in 2023 (22.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.67M2023
22.53%from £2.18M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures INTERIOR DESIGN CEILING CO.LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.78M2021£2.67M2023
+50.2%vs 2021

+22.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£944.05K2021£1.11M2023
+17.9%vs 2021

+8.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112021102023
-9.1%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+50.2%

£1.78M in 2021 to £2.67M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-9.1%

11 in 2021 to 10 in 2023

INTERIOR DESIGN CEILING CO.LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INTERIOR DESIGN CEILING CO.LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.78M2.18M2.67M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£944.05K698.70K1.11M
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees111110

INTERIOR DESIGN CEILING CO.LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERIOR DESIGN CEILING CO.LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

INTERIOR DESIGN CEILING CO.LIMITED reported net assets of £2.67M for 2023. That compares with £2.18M in 2022, a change of 22.53%.

INTERIOR DESIGN CEILING CO.LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.11M for 2023. That compares with £698.70K in 2022, a change of 59.27%.

INTERIOR DESIGN CEILING CO.LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 11 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, INTERIOR DESIGN CEILING CO.LIMITED's net assets rose by 50.2%, cash in bank rose by 17.9% and employee numbers fell by 9.1%. Net assets compounded at 22.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.78M to £2.67M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2021 to 10 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.