Active

INTERIOR TRANSFORMATION STUDIO UK LTD Financials

Company number
07193240Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite Ra01 195-197 Wood Street, London E17 3NU
Incorporated
17/03/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£65.55K2025
-23.71%vs 2024

2024: £85.91K

Total Liabilities

£3.37K2025
-15.21%vs 2024

2024: £3.97K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, INTERIOR TRANSFORMATION STUDIO UK LTD reported net assets of £65.55K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £3.37K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £85.91K in 2024 to £65.55K in 2025 (-23.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£65.55K2025
-23.71%from £85.91K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INTERIOR TRANSFORMATION STUDIO UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£128.53K2023£65.55K2025
-49%vs 2023

-28.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-49%

£128.53K in 2023 to £65.55K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for INTERIOR TRANSFORMATION STUDIO UK LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INTERIOR TRANSFORMATION STUDIO UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£66.91K129.69K128.53K85.91K65.55K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£10.23K12.85K–3.97K3.37K
Employees34544

INTERIOR TRANSFORMATION STUDIO UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERIOR TRANSFORMATION STUDIO UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

INTERIOR TRANSFORMATION STUDIO UK LTD reported net assets of £65.55K for 2025. That compares with £85.91K in 2024, a change of -23.71%.

INTERIOR TRANSFORMATION STUDIO UK LTD reported total liabilities of £3.37K for 2025. That compares with £3.97K in 2024, a change of -15.21%.

INTERIOR TRANSFORMATION STUDIO UK LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, INTERIOR TRANSFORMATION STUDIO UK LTD's net assets fell by 49% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 28.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £128.53K to £65.55K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.