Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

INTERIOR VIEW LTD Financials

Company number
12389797Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
25 Rowley Furrows, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire LU7 2SH
Incorporated
07/01/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2022)
Latest financial data
2022
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2022.

Net Assets

£1.80K2022
No changevs 2021

2021: £1.80K

Total Assets

£3.59K2022
No changevs 2021

2021: £3.59K

Total Liabilities

£0.002022
No changevs 2021

2021: £0.00

Employees

02022
0vs 2021

2021: 0

In 2022, INTERIOR VIEW LTD reported net assets of £1.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.59K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2022. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2022; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.80K2022
No changefrom £1.80K in 2021

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INTERIOR VIEW LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50.00%2022

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INTERIOR VIEW LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022
Net Assets£1.80K1.80K
Total Assets£3.59K3.59K
Cash in Bank£––
Total Liabilities£0.000.00
Employees00

INTERIOR VIEW LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has INTERIOR VIEW LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERIOR VIEW LTD covering 2021–2022, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2022.

What net assets did INTERIOR VIEW LTD report in 2022?

toggle

INTERIOR VIEW LTD reported net assets of £1.80K for 2022. That compares with £1.80K in 2021.

What total assets did INTERIOR VIEW LTD report in 2022?

toggle

INTERIOR VIEW LTD reported total assets of £3.59K for 2022. That compares with £3.59K in 2021.

What total liabilities did INTERIOR VIEW LTD report in 2022?

toggle

INTERIOR VIEW LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £0.00 in 2021.

How many people does INTERIOR VIEW LTD employ?

toggle

INTERIOR VIEW LTD reported 0 employees in 2022, compared with 0 in 2021.

Which years of INTERIOR VIEW LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.