Active

INTERLINK ELECTRICAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
03167362Copy
Copy
Registered office
Midland House 170 Jockey Road, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands B73 5PN
Incorporated
04/03/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£475.52K2025
13.13%vs 2024

2024: £420.32K

Total Assets

£1.88M2025
21.16%vs 2024

2024: £1.55M

Cash in Bank

£790.16K2025
44.13%vs 2024

2024: £548.22K

Total Liabilities

£1.40M2025
24.15%vs 2024

2024: £1.13M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, INTERLINK ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £475.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.88M, cash in bank of £790.16K and total liabilities of £1.40M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.55M in 2024 to £1.88M in 2025 (21.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£475.52K2025
13.13%from £420.32K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INTERLINK ELECTRICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£349.29K2023£475.52K2025
+36.1%vs 2023

+16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£457.64K2023£790.16K2025
+72.7%vs 2023

+31.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.37M2023£1.88M2025
+37.5%vs 2023

+17.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.02M2023£1.40M2025
+38%vs 2023

+17.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

25202302025
-100%vs 2023-25

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+72.7%

£457.64K in 2023 to £790.16K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

25 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

INTERLINK ELECTRICAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INTERLINK ELECTRICAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.31%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
74.69%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
56.31%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
42.06%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INTERLINK ELECTRICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£291.27K320.84K349.29K420.32K475.52K
Total Assets£862.34K1.15M1.37M1.55M1.88M
Cash in Bank£379.08K215.99K457.64K548.22K790.16K
Total Liabilities£571.07K825.91K1.02M1.13M1.40M
Employees21222500

INTERLINK ELECTRICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERLINK ELECTRICAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

INTERLINK ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £475.52K for 2025. That compares with £420.32K in 2024, a change of 13.13%.

INTERLINK ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported total assets of £1.88M for 2025. That compares with £1.55M in 2024, a change of 21.16%.

INTERLINK ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £790.16K for 2025. That compares with £548.22K in 2024, a change of 44.13%.

INTERLINK ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, INTERLINK ELECTRICAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 36.1%, cash in bank rose by 72.7%, total assets rose by 37.5% and total liabilities rose by 38%. Net assets compounded at 16.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £349.29K to £475.52K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-25).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.