Active

INTERLINK MARKETING AND SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
01698889Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
35 Halfway Street, Sidcup DA15 8LQ
Incorporated
11/02/1983

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£327.94K2025
3.97%vs 2024

2024: £315.42K

Total Assets

£465.50K2025
3.87%vs 2024

2024: £448.15K

Cash in Bank

£22.98K2025
110.01%vs 2024

2024: £10.94K

Total Liabilities

£101.45K2025
7.60%vs 2024

2024: £94.29K

Employees

22025
0vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, INTERLINK MARKETING AND SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £327.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £465.50K, cash in bank of £22.98K and total liabilities of £101.45K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £448.15K in 2024 to £465.50K in 2025 (3.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£327.94K2025
3.97%from £315.42K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INTERLINK MARKETING AND SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£297.13K2023£327.94K2025
+10.4%vs 2023

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£23.36K2023£22.98K2025
-1.6%vs 2023

-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£462.41K2023£465.50K2025
+0.7%vs 2023

+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£137.92K2023£101.45K2025
-26.4%vs 2023

-14.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202322025
-50%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+10.4%

£297.13K in 2023 to £327.94K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

INTERLINK MARKETING AND SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INTERLINK MARKETING AND SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
70.45%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
21.79%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
22.65%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
4.94%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INTERLINK MARKETING AND SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£399.31K245.31K297.13K315.42K327.94K
Total Assets£445.12K14.02K462.41K448.15K465.50K
Cash in Bank£264.06K234.95K23.36K10.94K22.98K
Total Liabilities£28.29K–137.92K94.29K101.45K
Employees44422

INTERLINK MARKETING AND SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has INTERLINK MARKETING AND SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERLINK MARKETING AND SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did INTERLINK MARKETING AND SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INTERLINK MARKETING AND SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £327.94K for 2025. That compares with £315.42K in 2024, a change of 3.97%.

What total assets did INTERLINK MARKETING AND SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INTERLINK MARKETING AND SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £465.50K for 2025. That compares with £448.15K in 2024, a change of 3.87%.

What cash in bank did INTERLINK MARKETING AND SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INTERLINK MARKETING AND SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £22.98K for 2025. That compares with £10.94K in 2024, a change of 110.01%.

How many people does INTERLINK MARKETING AND SERVICES LIMITED employ?

toggle

INTERLINK MARKETING AND SERVICES LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

How have INTERLINK MARKETING AND SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, INTERLINK MARKETING AND SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.4%, cash in bank fell by 1.6%, total assets rose by 0.7% and total liabilities fell by 26.4%. Net assets compounded at 5.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £297.13K to £327.94K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of INTERLINK MARKETING AND SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.