INTERLOCK ADHESIVES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02790738CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 29 Brigg Road, Scunthorpe DN16 1AX
- Incorporated
- 17/02/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.69M
Total Assets
2024: £3.18M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.23M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.41M
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, INTERLOCK ADHESIVES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.19M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.96M, cash in bank of £1.69M and total liabilities of £1.71M. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.18M in 2024 to £3.96M in 2025 (24.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INTERLOCK ADHESIVES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+17.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+20.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+45.6%
£1.16M in 2023 to £1.69M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for INTERLOCK ADHESIVES LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INTERLOCK ADHESIVES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.39%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.12%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 99.13%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 42.75%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INTERLOCK ADHESIVES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.16M | 1.49M | 1.58M | 1.69M | 2.19M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.95M | 2.88M | – | 3.18M | 3.96M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 726.84K | 960.98K | 1.16M | 1.23M | 1.69M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 788.45K | 1.39M | – | 1.41M | 1.71M |
| Employees | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 11 |
INTERLOCK ADHESIVES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERLOCK ADHESIVES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
INTERLOCK ADHESIVES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.19M for 2025. That compares with £1.69M in 2024, a change of 29.96%.
INTERLOCK ADHESIVES LIMITED reported total assets of £3.96M for 2025. That compares with £3.18M in 2024, a change of 24.68%.
INTERLOCK ADHESIVES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.69M for 2025. That compares with £1.23M in 2024, a change of 37.81%.
INTERLOCK ADHESIVES LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, INTERLOCK ADHESIVES LIMITED's net assets rose by 38.6%, cash in bank rose by 45.6% and employee numbers rose by 37.5%. Net assets compounded at 17.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.58M to £2.19M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.