Active

INTERLOCK SURVEYING LIMITED Financials

Company number
09244373Copy
Copy
Registered office
Harbury Road, Deppers Bridge, Southam CV47 2SZ
Incorporated
01/10/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-133.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £-133.00

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, INTERLOCK SURVEYING LIMITED reported net assets of £-133.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-133.002025
No changefrom £-133.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INTERLOCK SURVEYING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-133.002023£-133.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202312025
-66.7%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Employees-66.7%

3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

Every measure that changed in INTERLOCK SURVEYING LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INTERLOCK SURVEYING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-133.00-133.00-133.00-133.00-133.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33311

INTERLOCK SURVEYING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERLOCK SURVEYING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

INTERLOCK SURVEYING LIMITED reported net assets of £-133.00 for 2025. That compares with £-133.00 in 2024.

INTERLOCK SURVEYING LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, INTERLOCK SURVEYING LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2). INTERLOCK SURVEYING LIMITED reported net assets of £-133.00 in 2023 against £-133.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.