INTERNATIONAL HOUSE BRISTOL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04774771CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Queens Avenue, Bristol BS8 1SE
- Incorporated
- 22/05/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 40 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-90.18K
Total Assets
2023: £812.34K
Cash in Bank
2023: £2.63K
Employees
2023: 41
In 2024, INTERNATIONAL HOUSE BRISTOL LTD reported net assets of £-115.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £785.28K and cash in bank of £6.44K. Reported headcount was 40 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £812.34K in 2023 to £785.28K in 2024 (-3.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures INTERNATIONAL HOUSE BRISTOL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-75.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-93.8%
£104.51K in 2022 to £6.44K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for INTERNATIONAL HOUSE BRISTOL LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INTERNATIONAL HOUSE BRISTOL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -14.72%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.82%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INTERNATIONAL HOUSE BRISTOL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -11.76K | -45.01K | -90.18K | -115.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 851.07K | 819.49K | 812.34K | 785.28K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 92.39K | 104.51K | 2.63K | 6.44K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 38 | 44 | 41 | 40 |
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE BRISTOL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERNATIONAL HOUSE BRISTOL LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE BRISTOL LTD reported net assets of £-115.57K for 2024. That compares with £-90.18K in 2023, a change of -28.15%.
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE BRISTOL LTD reported total assets of £785.28K for 2024. That compares with £812.34K in 2023, a change of -3.33%.
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE BRISTOL LTD reported cash in bank of £6.44K for 2024. That compares with £2.63K in 2023, a change of 144.89%.
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE BRISTOL LTD reported 40 employees in 2024, compared with 41 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, INTERNATIONAL HOUSE BRISTOL LTD's cash in bank fell by 93.8%, total assets fell by 4.2% and employee numbers fell by 9.1%. Cash in bank contracted at 75.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £104.51K to £6.44K. Reported headcount went from 44 in 2022 to 40 in 2024 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.