Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

INTERNATIONAL MARKETERS (LONDON) LIMITED Financials

Company number
00426373Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Workshops Lower Norton Farm, Sutton Scotney, Winchester, Hampshire SO21 3NE
Incorporated
24/12/1946

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£3.13M2024
6.34%vs 2023

2023: £2.95M

Total Assets

£4.02M2024
0.14%vs 2023

2023: £4.02M

Cash in Bank

£668.69K2024
-8.92%vs 2023

2023: £734.14K

Total Liabilities

£891.99K2024
26.81%vs 2023

2023: £703.42K

Employees

82024
+1vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, INTERNATIONAL MARKETERS (LONDON) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.13M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.02M, cash in bank of £668.69K and total liabilities of £891.99K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £703.42K in 2023 to £891.99K in 2024 (26.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.13M2024
6.34%from £2.95M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures INTERNATIONAL MARKETERS (LONDON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.71M2022£3.13M2024
+15.6%vs 2022

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£508.35K2022£668.69K2024
+31.5%vs 2022

+14.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.63M2022£4.02M2024
+10.8%vs 2022

+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£624.09K2022£891.99K2024
+42.9%vs 2022

+19.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202282024
+14.3%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+42.9%

£624.09K in 2022 to £891.99K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for INTERNATIONAL MARKETERS (LONDON) LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INTERNATIONAL MARKETERS (LONDON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
77.83%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
22.17%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
74.97%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
16.62%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INTERNATIONAL MARKETERS (LONDON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.23M2.71M2.95M3.13M
Total Assets£3.07M3.63M4.02M4.02M
Cash in Bank£956.54K508.35K734.14K668.69K
Total Liabilities£704.33K624.09K703.42K891.99K
Employees7778

INTERNATIONAL MARKETERS (LONDON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERNATIONAL MARKETERS (LONDON) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

INTERNATIONAL MARKETERS (LONDON) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.13M for 2024. That compares with £2.95M in 2023, a change of 6.34%.

INTERNATIONAL MARKETERS (LONDON) LIMITED reported total assets of £4.02M for 2024. That compares with £4.02M in 2023, a change of 0.14%.

INTERNATIONAL MARKETERS (LONDON) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £668.69K for 2024. That compares with £734.14K in 2023, a change of -8.92%.

INTERNATIONAL MARKETERS (LONDON) LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, INTERNATIONAL MARKETERS (LONDON) LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.6%, cash in bank rose by 31.5%, total assets rose by 10.8% and total liabilities rose by 42.9%. Net assets compounded at 7.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.71M to £3.13M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.