Active

INTERNATIONAL PERFORMER ROYALTIES GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
06563635Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
14 Feathers Place, Studio 25, London SE10 9NE
Incorporated
12/04/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£62.34K2026
-26.35%vs 2025

2025: £84.65K

Total Assets

£119.25K2026
-10.15%vs 2025

2025: £132.72K

Cash in Bank

£58.88K2026
221.45%vs 2025

2025: £18.32K

Total Liabilities

£56.40K2026
25.49%vs 2025

2025: £44.94K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, INTERNATIONAL PERFORMER ROYALTIES GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £62.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £119.25K, cash in bank of £58.88K and total liabilities of £56.40K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £18.32K in 2025 to £58.88K in 2026 (221.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£62.34K2026
-26.35%from £84.65K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures INTERNATIONAL PERFORMER ROYALTIES GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£79.53K2024£62.34K2026
-21.6%vs 2024

-11.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£24.09K2024£58.88K2026
+144%vs 2024

+56.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£142.19K2024£119.25K2026
-16.1%vs 2024

-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£57.10K2024£56.40K2026
-1.2%vs 2024

-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+144%

£24.09K in 2024 to £58.88K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-21.6%

£79.53K in 2024 to £62.34K in 2026

INTERNATIONAL PERFORMER ROYALTIES GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INTERNATIONAL PERFORMER ROYALTIES GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.28%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
47.30%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
104.40%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
49.38%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INTERNATIONAL PERFORMER ROYALTIES GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023202420252026
Net Assets£81.04K79.53K84.65K62.34K
Total Assets£148.08K142.19K132.72K119.25K
Cash in Bank£–24.09K18.32K58.88K
Total Liabilities£67.04K57.10K44.94K56.40K
Employees3333

INTERNATIONAL PERFORMER ROYALTIES GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has INTERNATIONAL PERFORMER ROYALTIES GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERNATIONAL PERFORMER ROYALTIES GROUP LIMITED covering 2023–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did INTERNATIONAL PERFORMER ROYALTIES GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

INTERNATIONAL PERFORMER ROYALTIES GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £62.34K for 2026. That compares with £84.65K in 2025, a change of -26.35%.

What total assets did INTERNATIONAL PERFORMER ROYALTIES GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

INTERNATIONAL PERFORMER ROYALTIES GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £119.25K for 2026. That compares with £132.72K in 2025, a change of -10.15%.

What cash in bank did INTERNATIONAL PERFORMER ROYALTIES GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

INTERNATIONAL PERFORMER ROYALTIES GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £58.88K for 2026. That compares with £18.32K in 2025, a change of 221.45%.

How many people does INTERNATIONAL PERFORMER ROYALTIES GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

INTERNATIONAL PERFORMER ROYALTIES GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have INTERNATIONAL PERFORMER ROYALTIES GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, INTERNATIONAL PERFORMER ROYALTIES GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 21.6%, cash in bank rose by 144%, total assets fell by 16.1% and total liabilities fell by 1.2%. Net assets contracted at 11.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £79.53K to £62.34K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Which years of INTERNATIONAL PERFORMER ROYALTIES GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.