Active

INTERNATIONAL PLANT PROPAGATION TECHNOLOGY LTD Financials

Company number
03439366Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite E Canal Wharf, Eshton Road, Gargrave, Skipton BD23 3SE
Incorporated
25/09/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.31M2023
-17.78%vs 2022

2022: £2.80M

Cash in Bank

£1.04M2023
879.28%vs 2022

2022: £106.26K

Employees

32023
-4vs 2022

2022: 7

In 2023, INTERNATIONAL PLANT PROPAGATION TECHNOLOGY LTD reported net assets of £2.31M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.04M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £106.26K in 2022 to £1.04M in 2023 (879.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.31M2023
-17.78%from £2.80M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures INTERNATIONAL PLANT PROPAGATION TECHNOLOGY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.74M2021£2.31M2023
-15.8%vs 2021

-8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£94.14K2021£1.04M2023
+1005%vs 2021

+232% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202132023
-57.1%vs 2021-4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1005%

£94.14K in 2021 to £1.04M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-57.1%

7 in 2021 to 3 in 2023

INTERNATIONAL PLANT PROPAGATION TECHNOLOGY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INTERNATIONAL PLANT PROPAGATION TECHNOLOGY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£2.74M2.80M2.31M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£94.14K106.26K1.04M
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees773

INTERNATIONAL PLANT PROPAGATION TECHNOLOGY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INTERNATIONAL PLANT PROPAGATION TECHNOLOGY LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

INTERNATIONAL PLANT PROPAGATION TECHNOLOGY LTD reported net assets of £2.31M for 2023. That compares with £2.80M in 2022, a change of -17.78%.

INTERNATIONAL PLANT PROPAGATION TECHNOLOGY LTD reported cash in bank of £1.04M for 2023. That compares with £106.26K in 2022, a change of 879.28%.

INTERNATIONAL PLANT PROPAGATION TECHNOLOGY LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, INTERNATIONAL PLANT PROPAGATION TECHNOLOGY LTD's net assets fell by 15.8%, cash in bank rose by 1005% and employee numbers fell by 57.1%. Net assets contracted at 8.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.74M to £2.31M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.